Nejlepší Vtip týdne 27.7.-2.8.
Blondýna s brunetou jdou na ryby. Po dlouhé době chytnou rybu a bruneta se ptá: "Jak ji zabijeme?" Blondýna odpoví: "Utopíme ji."

Klikni a pomoz zvířátkům
Vyber nejlepší vtip týdne Tady

Hmmmm.Jsem tak nerada že tu nebudu ,ale zase se těším na tábor=o)Nebudu tu do 29.8..Takže se tu ukážu až 29.8.Prosím nemažte si mě SB.A hlásně te mi za nej vtip týdne=o)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------dancing01.gif image by Saliskoc

Bet On It

11. května 2008 v 11:28 | Kaspinka |  Písně HSM2
Everybody's always talking at me
Everybody's trying to get in my head
I wanna listen to my own heart talking
I need to count on myself instead

Chorus:
Did you ever?
Loose yourself to get what you want
Did you ever?
Get on a ride and wanna get off
Did you ever?
Push away the ones you should've held close
Did you ever let go?
Did you ever not know?

I'm not gonna stop, that's who I am
I'll give it all I got, that is my plan
Will I find what I lost?
You know you can
Bet on it, bet on it
Bet on it, bet on it
(Bet on me)

I wanna make it right, that is the way
To turn my life around, today is the day
Am I the type of guy who means what I say?
Bet on it, bet on it
Bet on it, bet on it

How will I know if there's a path worth taking?
Should I question every move I make?
With all I've lost my heart is breaking
I don't wanna make the same mistake

Chorus:
Did you ever?
Doubt your dream will ever come true
Did you ever?
Blame the world and never blame you
I will never
Try to live a lie again
I don't wanna win this game if I can't play it my way

I'm not gonna stop, that's who I am
(Who I am)
I'll give it all I got, that is my plan
(That's my plan)
Will I find what I lost?
You know you can
(You know you can)
Bet on it, bet on it
Bet on it, bet on it
Bet on me

I wanna make it right, that is the way
To turn my life around, today is the day
Am I the type of guy who means what I say
Bet on it, bet on it
Bet on it, bet on it

Oh,Hold up
Give me room to think
Bring it on down
Gotta work on my swing
Gotta do my own thing
Hold up

It's no good at all
To see yourself and not recognize your face
Out on my own, it's such a scary place

The answers are all inside of me
All I gotta do is believe

I'm not gonna stop
Not gonna stop 'til I get my shot
That's who I am, that is my plan
Will I end up on top?
You can bet on it, bet on it
Bet on it, bet on it
You can bet on it, bet on it
Bet on it, bet on it

I wanna make it right, that is the way
To turn my life around, today is the day
Am I the type of guy who means what I say
Bet on it, bet on it
Bet on it, bet on it

You can bet on me
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama